Your computer time is misconfigured. This may cause problems with the site, particularly, the "time remaining" may be incorrect when taking exams. This may cause exams to be submitted before you are ready, or may cause you to be unaware that time has expired, preventing submission. Your computer told us that it is , but this page was downloaded from the server at . Please correct your computer's time and timezone settings.

Online Mini-Conference July 3rd

Organizer: Klaus Lassacher
Judge manager: Klaus Lassacher
Event type: Judge Conference
REL: N/A
Format: No Format
Event date(s): July 3, 2022
Location: Online, Online
Venue: Online - TBD
Applications accepted through: July 3, 2022 (Anywhere on Earth)
Applications closed 5 months ago

Event Information

Hello judges!

This mini seminar duo will present you two topics on Sunday the 3rd of July. 16:00 GMT.

Seminar topics

Dan Collins - Introduction to Competitive REL - 16:00 GMT
The new Procedure and Penalty Guide introduces a new Competitive Rules Enforcement Level.
This talk will cover the changes from the old Casual REL and the new tools available to judges preparing to work Road to Nationals events.

Klaus Lassacher - Judge Calls and Customer Service - 17:30 GMT
This seminar will cover the base procedures of a judge call and different interactions with player and will try to provide you with a good baseline idea of how to structure your judge calls.

If you would like to attend please apply on Judge Hub. Depending on the amount of judges applying we will choose the mode of streaming. We will share with you in the forum the discord server and mode of streaming before the event.

The plan is to repeat these and other topics in the weeks to follow, depending on interest.

For question please feel free to reach out to me via Judgehub or Discord KlausL I Neomier#7166.

Staff Members

Name Level Region Role
Bálint Ágoston
Level 2 Europe - Central Attendee
Joseph Bartram
Level 2 USA - Midwest Attendee
Sebastian Bednarski
Level 2 Europe - Central Attendee
Jonathan Chaplow
Level 2 Oceania Attendee
Philip Coleman
Level 2 USA - West Attendee
Dan Collins
Level 2 USA - Northeast Presenter
Matthew DiGregorio
Level 2 USA - South Attendee
Logan Duplessis
Level 2 USA - South Attendee
Frédéric Lair
Level 2 Europe - French-speaking Attendee
Klaus Lassacher
Level 2 Europe - German-speaking Presenter
Max Löhe
Level 2 Europe - German-speaking Attendee
Philipp Löhe
Level 2 Europe - German-speaking Attendee
Oskar Machnik
Level 2 Europe - Central Attendee
Juan Ortiz
Level 2 USA - South Attendee
Artur Panfiłow
Level 2 Europe - Central Attendee
Niccolo Paqueo
Level 2 USA - South Attendee
Frederic St-Laurent
Level 2 Canada Attendee
Ash Sztulzaft
Level 2 Europe - French-speaking Attendee
Teage Watson
Level 2 USA - Midwest Attendee
Bartłomiej Wieszok
Level 2 Europe - Central Attendee
Bree Yard
Level 2 USA - Midwest Attendee
Steven Zwanger
Level 2 USA - South Attendee
Christopher Agius
Level 1 Oceania Attendee
John Anderson
Level 1 USA - Midwest Attendee
Wen Guang Ang
Level 1 Southeast Asia Attendee
Kevin Bautista
Level 1 USA - West Attendee
Stefano Biffi
Level 1 Europe - Italy and Malta Attendee
Mike Oliver Böhm
Level 1 Europe - German-speaking Attendee
Jose Ramon Botella Guardiola
Level 1 Europe - Iberia Attendee
Jimmy Bui
Level 1 USA - South Attendee
Simone Busatto
Level 1 Europe - Italy and Malta Attendee
Andrea Colombo
Level 1 Europe - Italy and Malta Attendee
Julie De Maesschalck
Level 1 Europe - BeNeLux Attendee
Nick Downing
Level 1 USA - Midwest Attendee
Mohammad Fattah
Level 1 USA - South Attendee
Nathaniel Ferrante
Level 1 USA - West Attendee
Emanuele Fuiano
Level 1 Europe - Italy and Malta Attendee
Kevin Gehringer
Level 1 Europe - German-speaking Attendee
Siméon Gruel
Level 1 Europe - French-speaking Attendee
James Hanrahan
Level 1 USA - Northeast Attendee
STEPHEN HII
Level 1 Southeast Asia Attendee
caleb hooker
Level 1 USA - Northeast Attendee
Gene King
Level 1 Southeast Asia Attendee
Kris Kleinsteuber
Level 1 USA - West Attendee
Łukasz Kolibaj
Level 1 Europe - Central Attendee
Oleksandr Krasnosilskyi
Level 1 Europe - Russian-speaking Attendee
Hugo Leblanc
Level 1 Canada Attendee
Erick Leong
Level 1 USA - Midwest Attendee
Joshua Levy
Level 1 USA - Midwest Attendee
Victor Lima Delgado
Level 1 Europe - Iberia Attendee
Chenjun Liu
Level 1 USA - Northeast Attendee
Basile Massaly
Level 1 Europe - French-speaking Attendee
Greg Mitchell
Level 1 USA - South Attendee
Charles Nash
Level 1 USA - South Attendee
Leah Panitz
Level 1 USA - Midwest Attendee
Brandon Peh
Level 1 Southeast Asia Attendee
Matthew Pines
Level 1 Oceania Attendee
Bruno Reible
Level 1 Europe - German-speaking Attendee
Matthew Rodriguez
Level 1 USA - South Attendee
Lasse Schier Christiansen
Level 1 Europe - North Attendee
Michael Schöttke
Level 1 Europe - German-speaking Attendee
Ryan Schutter
Level 1 USA - Midwest Attendee
Ryan Shope
Level 1 USA - Midwest Attendee
Bryan Smith
Level 1 USA - South Attendee
THIAGO SODRE
Level 1 USA - South Attendee
David Sprinkle
Level 1 USA - South Attendee
Isaac Stanley
Level 1 USA - Midwest Attendee
Nicholas Steele
Level 1 USA - South Attendee
Riccardo Tessitori
Level 1 Europe - Iberia Attendee
Sherwynn Tiong
Level 1 Southeast Asia Attendee
Tyler Trudel
Level 1 Canada Attendee
Alkistis Tziveleki
Level 1 Europe - East Attendee
Jonathan Vamos
Level 1 Canada Attendee
Roberto Vargas
Level 1 Hispanic America - North Attendee
Arne Kjell Vikhagen
Level 1 Europe - North Attendee
Michael Weatherford
Level 1 USA - West Attendee
Jana Weyts
Level 1 Europe - East Attendee
QJ Wong
Level 1 Southeast Asia Attendee
Dennis Xiao
Level 1 Southeast Asia Attendee
Lindsay Drickamer
Level 0 USA - South Attendee
Jason Dutch
Level 0 USA - West Attendee
arran Lawrenson
Level 0 Europe - United Kingdom and Ireland Attendee
Ash White
Level 0 USA - Midwest Attendee