Your computer time is misconfigured. This may cause problems with the site, particularly, the "time remaining" may be incorrect when taking exams. This may cause exams to be submitted before you are ready, or may cause you to be unaware that time has expired, preventing submission. Your computer told us that it is , but this page was downloaded from the server at . Please correct your computer's time and timezone settings.

European Autumn Conference

Organizer: Bartłomiej Wieszok
Judge manager: Bartłomiej Wieszok
Event type: Judge Conference
REL: N/A
Format: No Format
Event date(s): Nov. 27, 2022
Location: Discord, Online
Venue: Discord: https://discord.gg/PxJPfyHW
Applications accepted through: Nov. 26, 2022 (Anywhere on Earth)
Applications closed 8 days ago

Event Information

We would like to invite you all to the European Autumn Conference, that will happen at the end on November on the Discord near You! 

Overwiev

Conference will start at 10:00 CET  (Warsaw time) on November 27th (Sunday).
We encourage you to attend to all seminars that make you interested in.

Conference will be held on Judge Conference discord (that's different than official judge discord) https://discord.gg/PxJPfyHW

Schedule

Schedule is still being developed. We have some interesting seminars already planed for you, but please stay tuned to any changes that may happen.

10:00 Welcome Everyone!
10:10 Judging your first big event with Bartłomiej Wieszok
11:10 Judge Etiquettes with Selene Bergers 
12:10 Tournament Roles 101: An Overview of Tournament Specializations with Erick Leong 
13:10 Investigations Episode 1. The phantom investigation. with Alfonso Bueno
14:10 Judge Program Manager Q&A with Klaus Lassacher
15:10 Deckchecks with Lamberto Franco 
16:00 Goodbye and Thank You!

Contact

For any additional questions not covered here please contact Wieszak#1614 via discord or via judge hub email.

Requirement

You need to be an L0 judge at least at the time of the event to attend.

Staff Members

Name Level Region Role
Bálint Ágoston
Level 2 Europe - Central Attendee
Sebastian Bednarski
Level 2 Europe - Central Attendee
Selene Bergers
Level 2 Europe - BeNeLux Presenter
Alfonso Bueno
Level 2 Europe - Iberia Presenter
Lamberto Franco
Level 2 Europe - Italy and Malta Presenter
Christian Gienger
Level 2 Europe - German-speaking Attendee
Tom Kersten
Level 2 Europe - BeNeLux Attendee
Klaus Lassacher
Level 2 Europe - German-speaking Presenter
Oskar Machnik
Level 2 Europe - Central Attendee
George Panagopoulos
Level 2 Europe - East Attendee
Artur Panfiłow
Level 2 Europe - Central Attendee
Jotrick Rheaume
Level 2 Europe - Central Attendee
Bartłomiej Wieszok
Level 2 Europe - Central Judge Manager
Maxence Bleeker
Level 1 Europe - French-speaking Attendee
Mike Oliver Böhm
Level 1 Europe - German-speaking Attendee
Bryan Boshuizen
Level 1 Europe - BeNeLux Attendee
Dimitris Botzas
Level 1 Europe - East Attendee
Filipe Camacho
Level 1 Europe - Iberia Attendee
Krzysztof Ciesielka
Level 1 Europe - Central Attendee
Beatriz Dias
Level 1 Europe - Iberia Attendee
Cyril Germain
Level 1 Europe - French-speaking Attendee
Siméon Gruel
Level 1 Europe - French-speaking Attendee
Marco Guignard
Level 1 Europe - French-speaking Attendee
Łukasz Kolibaj
Level 1 Europe - Central Attendee
Soo Teen Lee
Level 1 Southeast Asia Attendee
Erick Leong
Level 1 USA - Midwest Presenter
Piotr Łopaciuk
Level 1 Europe - Central Attendee
Matteo Megera
Level 1 Europe - Italy and Malta Attendee
Zoey Nye
Level 1 Europe - United Kingdom and Ireland Attendee
Auzmyn Oberweger
Level 1 Europe - German-speaking Attendee
Israel Pena
Level 1 USA - South Attendee
Anelya Pereguda
Level 1 Europe - Central Attendee
Karol Pruszkowski
Level 1 Europe - Central Attendee
Jerry Quiros
Level 1 Hispanic America - North Attendee
Sofia Romão
Level 1 Brazil Attendee
René Rost
Level 1 Europe - German-speaking Attendee
Lasse Schier Christiansen
Level 1 Europe - North Attendee
Fabio Stüber
Level 1 Europe - German-speaking Attendee
Eser Edgar Unger
Level 1 Europe - German-speaking Attendee
Nicholas Yancey
Level 1 USA - South Attendee
Raul Amorim
Level 0 Brazil Attendee
Alexey Fomichev
Level 0 Europe - Russian-speaking Attendee
Paul Heidenreich
Level 0 Europe - German-speaking Attendee
Dennis HZD
Level 0 Europe - BeNeLux Attendee
Stefan Ladstätter-Thaa
Level 0 Europe - German-speaking Attendee